ExamWide

Best Exam Expo Runz Dubs Website In Nigeria

Waec Gce Civic Education Runz 2018 | Waec Gce Further Maths Answers 2018 | Waec Gce Agric Science Runz 2018 | Waec GCE English Language Expo 2018 | Waec Gce Commerce Runz 2018

NECO Timetable for 2018 June/july Examination

According to the timetable, the examination will commence May 21st and end July 9th, 2018.

The complete details of the official timetable are as given below;

NECO Timetable for June/July SSCE

DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME

Monday 21ST May to

Friday 25th May Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council. Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper I: Practical – Woodwork

Paper I: Practical – Home Management

Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative

Paper IV: Aural Music

Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic

Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting

Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work

Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making

Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Garment Making

Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 28th May Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm

Wednesday 30th May Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:30pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 31st May Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 1st June Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 4th June Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon –2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 3:15pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 5th June Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm

Wednesday 6th June Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 7th June Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 1:00pm – 1:45pm

3:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Friday 8th June Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 11th June Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday 12th June to

Friday 15th June SALLAH BREAK

Monday 18th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 19th June Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 10:00am – 11:20am

Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 11:20am – 1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2:30pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 20th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Thursday 21st June Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am

Friday 22nd June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 10:00pm – 11:45am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 25th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday 26th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Wednesday 27th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:30pm – 4:10pm

Thursday 28th June Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm – 2:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Friday 29th June Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 2nd July Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 10:00am – 1:30pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00pm- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday 3rd July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am –12:30pm

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:40pm – 5:40pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Wednesday 4th July Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 5th July Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression – French 3:00pm – 4:45pm

Friday 6th July Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm

Monday 9th July Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2:00pm – 4:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm –

5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm –

4:40pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING :

1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATE.

2. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.

3. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.

4. WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.

5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECTS.

6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.

7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

8. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPHY 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DATE.

9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED

10. PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED

11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.

Updated: August 24, 2018 — 9:11 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WAEC GCE Timetable 2018 | NECO GCE Timetable 2018/19 | NABTEB GCE 2018 Timetable | NECO SSCE External Syllabus 2018 | NECO GCE RUNZ 2018 | NABTEB GCE Expo Runs (Runz) 2018 | WAEC GCE Syllabus 2018 | NABTEB GCE Advanced (A Level) Expo 2018

ExamWide.com © 2017 ExamWide